• North Hertfordshire DSPL Area 1 - Hitchin, Letchworth, Baldock and Royston

  • North Hertfordshire DSPL Area 1 - Hitchin, Letchworth, Baldock and Royston

  • North Hertfordshire DSPL Area 1 - Hitchin, Letchworth, Baldock and Royston

  • North Hertfordshire DSPL Area 1 - Hitchin, Letchworth, Baldock and Royston

Professional Training Courses

Professional Training Courses

We run a number of training courses for professionals. Click here to find out more.

Parent and Carer Workshops

Parent and Carer Workshops

Parent and Carer workshops provided by DSPL and other local providers.

Forums

Forums

SENCO, Family Support Worker and Nessie Forums.

bdswiss erfahrungen

DSPL1 PAPERWORK AND PANEL DATES 2021/2022

Month

Papers due in

Panel

9:30-12:30 via Teams

Schools to attend

September

Thurs 9th Sept

Mon, 20th Sept

(12:30pm to 3pm)

 

The Priory

Highover JMI

EYFS SETTING

NHPSS

October

Weds 6th Oct

Weds 20th Oct

Wymondley

Hartsfield JMI

Sandon

Oughton Primary and Nursery

November

Thurs 11th Nov

Thurs 25th Nov

Highfield

Norton St Nicholas C of E Primary

Tannery Drift First EYFS SETTING

December

NO PANEL

 

January

Thurs 13th Jan

Thurs 27th Jan

Ashwell Primary

Hillshot Infants

Pixmore Junior

Jenny @Orchard Pre school

February

Thurs 3rd Feb

Thurs 24th Feb

Hitchin Girls

St John Catholic Primary

Northfields Infants & Nursery

Reed First

March

Weds 9th March

Weds 23rd March

St Mary’s Junior

Icknield Infant and Nursery

St Thomas Moore RC Primary

Lordship Farm Primary

April

NO PANEL

 

May

Thurs 5th May

Thurs 19th May

King James Academy

St Marys Infant

Samuel Lucas JMI

Barkway First

June

Thurs 26th May

Thurs 16th June

Weston Way Primary

Therfield First

Mary Exton

EYFS SETTING

NHPSS

July

Weds 29th June

Weds 13th July

Knights Templar

GCA

Highover JMI

Whitehill Junior /

High bury infants

 

 

All paperwork should be sent via schools fx to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Enquiries Emma Russell : 07958 421 871

Schools listed below will be on a reserve list :

Stonehill                                      Cockernhoe Endowed Primary

St Paul’s Walden                         Codicote Primary

Roman Way First                        St Andrews

St Marys Catholic Primary           The William Ransom

St Ippolyts CofE Primary              Preston

Hexton Primary                            Icknield First

The Grange                                  Ickleford Primary

Wilbury Junior                               Breachwood Green JMI

Our Lady Catholic Primary            Oughton Primary and Nursery

Offley Endowed JMI                      Purwell Primary

Barley First                                    Pirton

Hitchin Boys                                   Fearnhill

 

 

Saturday the 16th - Site Design/Maintenance: Neil Ireland - More than just a website ...

This website uses cookies.  By continuing to use it you give consent that cookies may be used.